Loading...

PRIVACY POLICY:

Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, we inform you that "Transportes Hermanos Parra García S.A. de C.V. ", located in" Av. de la Patria 318. Col. El Manantial. Guadalajara, Jal. C.P. 44990 "is responsible for collecting personal data, protecting this data and using it for its intended purpose.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you of new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes to this services and products; prepare studies and programs needed to determine consumption habits; conduct periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality thereof; evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general, comply with the obligations we have undertaken with you.

For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal data:

  • Complete name
  • Phone
  • Email

It is important to inform you of your right to Access, Modify, or Cancel the use of your personal data.

For this it is necessary to send the request pursuant to the Law in its Art. 29 to the Department of Protection of Personal Data, located in "Av. de la Patria 318. Col. El Manantial. Guadalajara, Jal. C.P. 44990 "or, call at +52 (33) 36-70-29-96 or via email at contacto@transporteshpg.com, and confirm request by phone to ensure proper reception.

In some cases, we may use Cookies to collect information, which may lead to personal identification if combined with other information.

While browsing the "Transportes Hermanos Parra García S.A. de C.V.” website, our sponsors can use Cookies on your computer and in similar technologies, in order to understand their interests in terms of their (anonymous) online activities, and thus adapt ads more relevant to you.

In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send your request through email: contacto@transporteshpg.com

Important: You can consult any changes to this Privacy Policy in www.protecciondedatospersonales.org

NEED HELP? CONTACT US!

For more information about our services, please contact us below.